AWARD CATEGORIES

COMMON CATEGORIES OF AWARDS FOR TEACHERS
  • Young Teachers Award – age limit 30 years
  • Best Teachers Award –Age no restriction
  • Innovative Teaching and Learning Practices (All Subject)
  • Outstanding contribution to special children
  • Specially abled Teachers (Differently Abled)
  • Outstanding performances in social contribution through teaching.
  • Excellence in Fine Arts, Sports and any other non-teaching subjects.
NOMINATION CATEGORIES FOR TEACHERS (SCHOOL)
  • Excellence in English Teaching
  • Excellence in Mathematics Teaching
  • Excellence in Social Science Teaching
  • Excellence in Physics Teaching
  • Excellence in Chemistry Teaching
  • Excellence in Botany Teaching
  • Excellence in Zoology Teaching
  • Excellence in Economics Teaching
  • Excellence in Accounts Teaching
  • Excellence in History Teaching
  • Excellence in Geography Teaching
  • Excellence in Physical Education Teaching
  • Excellence in Information Technology Teaching
  • Excellence in Sports Teaching
  • Excellence in Yoga Teaching
  • Excellence in Music Teaching
  • Excellence in Library Management Teaching
  • Excellence in Business Studies Teaching
  • Excellence in Hindi Teaching
  • Excellence in Sanskrit Teaching
  • Excellence in Moral Teaching
  • Excellence in Drawing Teaching
  • Excellence in Political Science Teaching
NOMINATION CATEGORIES FOR TEACHERS (HIGHER EDUCATION)
  • Excellence in Physics Teaching
  • Excellence in Chemistry Teaching
  • Excellence in Botany Teaching
  • Excellence in Mathematics Teaching
  • Excellence in Computer/Information Technology Teaching
  • Excellence in Economics Teaching
  • Excellence in Accounts Teaching
  • Excellence in History Teaching
  • Excellence in Geography Teaching
  • Excellence in Sociology Teaching
  • Excellence in Physical Education Teaching
  • Excellence in Sports Teaching
  • Excellence in Yoga Teaching
  • Excellence in Music Teaching
  • Excellence in Library Management Teaching
  • Excellence in Business Studies Teaching
  • Excellence in Hindi Teaching
  • Excellence in Psychology Teaching
  • Excellence in Foreign Language Teaching
  • Excellence in Regional Language Teaching
  • Excellence in Political Science Teaching
NOMINATION CATEGORIES FOR TEACHERS (PREPARATORY INSTITUTIONS)
Engineering/Medical Entrance Preparatory Centre Category
  • Excellence in Competitive Exam Mathematics Teaching
  • Excellence in Physics Teaching
  • Excellence in Chemistry Teaching
  • Excellence in Botany Teaching
  • Excellence in Zoology Teaching
Management & Law Admission Test Preparation Category
  • Excellence in Competitive Exam Mathematics Teaching
  • Excellence in Reasoning Teaching
  • Excellence in EnglishTeaching
  • Excellence in Communication Teaching
  • Excellence in Legal/Aptitude Training
  • Excellence in GD/PI Training
Govt. Jobs Preparatory Centre Category
  • Excellence in Competitive Exam Mathematics Teaching
  • Excellence in Verbal Reasoning Teaching
  • Excellence in Non-Verbal Reasoning Teaching
  • Excellence in English Teaching
  • Excellence in Overall Personality Development Teaching
  • Excellence in Legal/Aptitude Training
Common Categories of Awards For Schools/College/MBA Schools/Universities/Preparatory Institutes
  • Best Infrastructure Award
  • Best Eco Friendly School
  • Active Participation Award
  • Lead Role in Academic
  • Best School Using Technology
  • School with most qualified faculty
  • Best School Management Award
  • Most Active Sports participation Award
  • Best Tourism promotion School
  • Most Socially Active School
  • Best Day Boarding of the year
  • Best school using Hands on Practice
  • Most active cultural Participation
  • Best strategic Award
  • Best Upcoming School
  • Best facilities per resources
  • Most Advanced Medical facilities
  • Best E learning School of the year
  • Best work For underprivileged children
  • Best work for incapable child
  • Best Residential Boarding of the year
  • Excellence in Academics
  • Excellence in Co-Curricular activities
  • Excellence in Pedagogy
  • Excellence in Faculty Development
  • Excellence in Parent Engagement
  • Excellence in Alumni Engagement
  • Excellence in Sports Engagement
  • Excellence in Community outreach
  • Excellence in Socially Responsible School
  • Best University Campus of the year
  • Best Innovative University
  • Best Institute for providing Global Exposure
  • Best Institute for Prmoting Industry Academia Linkage
  • Best Institute of technology
  • Best Institute of Promoting Research
  • Best University Open And Distance Learning
  • Best Upcoming University
  • Best Institute for Women
  • Best University For Teaching methods
  • Best University of the Year
  • Best private University of the year
  • Best B School of the Year
  • Best B School for Promoting Industry Academia Interface
  • Most upcoming B school
  • Best Engineering College of the Year
  • Most Upcoming College of the year
  • Institute For Research and Innovation
  • Best Institute for IT/ICT
  • Best Technical Education Institute for Engineering
  • Best Engineering College
  • Best Engineering Institute
  • Excellent Innovation Institute Award
  • Upcoming Engineering College
  • Emerging Institute of ICT
  • Best Govt. Engineering College
  • Best Self-Financed Management Institute
  • Best Upcoming Engineering College In Rural Area
  • Best Vocational Development Institute
  • Best Skill Development Institute
  • Best Professional Courses Institute
CATEGORIES OF AWARDS FOR EXCELLENCE IN LEADERSHIP
Principal Categories
  • Youngest Principal of the year
  • Most qualified Principal of the year
  • Most Experienced Principal of the year
  • Most socially active Principal of the year
  • Excellence in Inclusive Education
  • Excellence in Instructional Education
  • Excellence in Community outreach
Head Categories
  • Youngest Head of the year
  • Most qualified Head of the year
  • Most Experienced Head of the year
  • Most socially active Head of the year
  • Excellence in Inclusive Education
  • Excellence in Instructional Education
  • Excellence in Community outreach
Directors Categories
  • Youngest Director of the year
  • Most qualified Director of the year
  • Most Experienced Director of the year
  • Most socially activeDirector of the year
  • Excellence in Community outreach
  • Outstanding Contribution to arts and Culture
  • Outstanding Contribution to Local Community
  • Outstanding Contribution to sports Development
  • Outstanding Contribution to Media & Communication
  • Outstanding Contribution to Equality, Diversity and Inclusivity
  • Outstanding Contribution To International / Multi Cultural Initiative of the year
  • Outstanding Contribution to College Life
  • Outstanding Contribution to Fundraiser of the Year
  • Outstanding Contribution Academic Communities
Nomination Categories for Trainer
  • Nomination category
  • Best Trainer of the year
  • Youngest Trainer of the year
  • Most active Trainer of the year
Nomination Categories for Placement Officer
  • Nomination category
  • Youngest Placement Officer of the year
  • Best Placement officer of the year
  • Best Innovative officer of the year
  • Most active Placement officer of the year